ECS T10 Rome 2021 Squads: Full Team Lists For Each Side | European Cricket Series

Image courtesy: ecn.cricket

The 2021 edition of Fancode ECS T10 Italy, Rome will be held from March 15 to 20 – here’s the full list of squads for the European Cricket Series competition.

A total of 21 matches will be played in the six-day window among five Italian teams – Roma CC, Royal Roma, Asian Latina, Rome Bangla and Kent Lanka. RBMS and Royal Roma are the two new teams in the competition.

You can check the complete schedule and TV details of the tournament here.

ECS T10 Rome Squads 2021

Roma

Danmika Aththanayaka, Indika Senn, Mark Jayasinghe, Ranil Omaththage, Thakshila Korale, Thilina Rathnayaka, Alessandro Sabelli, Denham Seneviratne, Navodh Kalansuriya, Rajeewa Kulatunga, Shameera Kuruppu, Thushara Samarakoon, Thimira Ranasinghe, Crishan Kalugamage, Dinidu Marage, Nadun Nakandalage, Prabth Ekneligoda, Pruthuvi Samarage, Quirijn Gunning, Kaniska Weligamage, Sujith Rillagodage

Royal Roma

Hardeep Singh, Kulwinder Ram, Mohammad Munir, Muneeb Niazi, Rajwinder Singh, Reddy Vajrala, Shahid Gulzar, Bhupinder Dev, Dharamvir Kumar, Fakhrul Islam, Harkirat Singh, Hassan Mubashar, Muhammad Bilal, Sohail Mahamood, Usman Mubashar, Anul Kumar, Milap Singh, Shoaib Awan, Surajpal Singh, Umar Shahad, Usama Butt, Akhil Govada, Arif Muhammad

Asian Latina

Gurmeet Singh, Haroon Bashir, Jatinder Sharma, Lakhwinder Pal, Waqar Ahmed, Charanjeet Singh, Amandeep Singh, Amritpal Singh, Dharam Kulvir, Dharminder Singh, Gagandeep Singh, Jaswant Singh, Ranjodh Singh, Sarbjit Kumar, Sukhbir Singh, Atif Ali, Gurdip Singh, Hashmat Dhindsa, Gurmukh Singh, Rishpal Singh

Rome Bangla

Ahmed Anik, Aktaruzzaman Bhuiyan, Bappy Chowdhury, Hossain Adnan, Kadir Abdul, Ahmed Rajib, Chowdhury Shoel Ahmed, Dewpura Tinusha, Emon Rahman, Guneththi Ravidu, Ronald Samarakoon, Ali Abbas, Amin Munsurul, Jitendra Prakash, Nahid Mahmud, Rifat Islam, Bhomic Chandra Bikash, Iban Ahmed, Rahaman Saidur, Dewan Rana, Hasan Tariqul, Hossain Mohammed Mihir

Kent Lanka

Muthumala Sudarshana, Santhanam Irosh Vimukthi, Mithun Jayamanna, Thushan Peiris, Dilan Fernando, Ruchira Naotunna, Machine Alessio Herath, Nevil John Even Renath, Thimira Welikalage, Weerasinghe Jayawardena Hettia Risal Samaru Nimesh, Chamode Arachchige, Danushka Tikiriyadura

Subscribe to the Wisden Cricket YouTube channel for post-match awards, player interviews, analysis and much more.

Source link

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*